Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Big Trout Lake, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Big Trout Lake, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Big Trout Lake, On with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,7116,035
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,9266,168
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,7196,040
YaoundeCameroon 12,0057,460
YokoCameroon 11,8977,393
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,5542,208
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,355842
Yorkton, SkCanada 738459
YanjiChina 8,0244,986
YichangChina 10,0156,223
YinchuanChina 9,4315,861
YiningChina 9,4455,869
YariguiesColombia 6,0173,739
YamasaDominican Republic 5,1473,199
YasicaDominican Republic 5,0363,130
YazdIran 10,7876,703
YakushimaJapan 9,0905,648
YamagataJapan 7,8554,881
YamaguchiJapan 8,7055,410
YokkaichiJapan 8,3535,191
YokohamaJapan 8,1345,055
YonagoJapan 8,4895,275
YonagunijimaJapan 10,0556,248
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,5106,531
YeMyanmar 12,1327,539
YolaNigeria 11,5597,183
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,8495,499
YurimaguasPeru 7,1744,458
YekaterinburgRussia 8,0915,028
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,0064,354
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,0156,223
Yakima, WaUsa 702436
Yakutat, AkUsa 1,9761,228
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 615382
York, PaUsa 3,0011,865
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,6651,656
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,9681,223


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -