Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Big Trout Lake, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Big Trout Lake, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Big Trout Lake, On with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,3436,428
ShkoderAlbania 8,7495,437
SkikdaAlgeria 8,6715,388
SaltaArgentina 9,5675,945
San AntonioArgentina 11,1446,925
San LuisArgentina 10,3556,435
San RafaelArgentina 10,3996,462
Santa RosaArgentina 10,7686,692
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,9086,157
SarmientoArgentina 11,4647,124
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,2328,222
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,2238,217
SalzburgAustria 7,9414,935
SakiAzerbaijan 9,6545,999
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,8646,129
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,7446,055
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,2223,866
SaveBenin 11,0516,867
Santa CruzBolivia 8,9935,588
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,5345,303
SalvadorBrazil 10,0426,240
Santa MariaBrazil 10,6256,603
SantaremBrazil 8,0384,995
SantosBrazil 10,5166,535
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,2506,369
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,5955,341
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,5135,912
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,7026,650
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,4346,484
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,4306,482
Sao LuisBrazil 8,7305,425
Sao MateusBrazil 10,4546,496
São PauloBrazil 10,4596,500
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,2216,352
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,8654,887
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,7076,032
SerrinhaBrazil 9,8916,146
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,2426,365
SobralBrazil 9,1015,655
SoureBrazil 8,2845,148
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,4705,885
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,9976,834
SurubimBrazil 9,7796,077
SadovoBulgaria 8,9505,561
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9475,560
SofiaBulgaria 8,8425,494
SiemreapCambodia 12,0857,510
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,9752,470
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 188117
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,4922,170
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,340833
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,6591,652
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,4132,121
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 475295
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,1231,319
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,0961,924
Scott, SkCanada 362225
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,2582,025
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,6942,295
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,0781,912
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,4481,521
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,433890
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,487924
Slave Lake, AbCanada 570354
Smithers, BcCanada 1,088676
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,8452,390
Summerside, PeCanada 3,5812,225
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 368229
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 360223
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,8562,396
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,0535,005
SalCape Verde 8,5785,330
SantiagoChile 10,1986,337
SewellChile 10,2696,381
ShanghaiChina 9,4965,901
ShantouChina 10,4846,515
ShenyangChina 8,4095,226
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,0573,143
Simon BolivarColombia 5,5983,479
San JoseCosta Rica 5,2073,236
SibenikCroatia 8,4445,247
SplitCroatia 8,4885,274
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,3144,545
StudsgårdDenmark 7,0284,367
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,0833,158
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,2263,247
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,1633,208
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,0703,151
SamanaDominican Republic 5,1543,203
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,1783,217
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,0453,135
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,1383,193
San JuanDominican Republic 5,0703,151
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,2633,271
SanchezDominican Republic 5,1363,191
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,0443,134
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,0003,107
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,1863,223
San GabrielEcuador 6,4414,003
SalloumEgypt 10,0236,229
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,2706,382
SohagEgypt 10,7836,701
St. KatrineEgypt 10,6476,616
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,5972,857
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,4697,748
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,4994,039
StrasbourgFrance 7,6474,752
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,6574,758
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,3684,578
SukhumiGeorgia 9,3195,791
SchleswigGermany 7,1904,468
StuttgartGermany 7,6944,781
SamosGreece 9,4685,883
Skiros IslandGreece 9,2505,748
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,5845,956
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,8282,379
SiguiriGuinea 9,9806,202
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,5062,800
SzegedHungary 8,3665,199
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,1365,056
StykkisholmurIceland 5,0923,164
SagarIndia 11,6917,265
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,6016,588
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,4037,086
SemnanIran 10,3706,444
ShahroudIran 10,2986,400
ShirazIran 11,0236,850
ShannonIreland 6,5334,059
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,0825,022
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,6405,369
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,9235,545
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,1565,068
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,4015,221
Scuro MountainItaly 8,8875,522
SigonellaItaly 9,0065,596
SassandraIvory Coast 10,7576,684
SagaJapan 8,8485,498
SaigoJapan 8,4215,233
SakaiJapan 8,4855,273
SakataJapan 7,8274,864
SapporoJapan 7,3984,597
SaseboJapan 8,8885,523
SendaiJapan 7,8234,861
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,7495,437
ShimonosekiJapan 8,7535,439
ShinjoJapan 7,8144,856
ShionomisakiJapan 8,5305,301
ShirakawaJapan 7,9584,945
ShizuokaJapan 8,2465,124
SumotoJapan 8,5005,282
SuttsuJapan 7,4804,648
SuwaJapan 8,1705,077
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,9136,160
SavannakhetLaos 11,7267,287
SiauliaiLithuania 7,5294,679
SiluteLithuania 7,5294,678
SkopjeMacedonia 8,8445,496
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,7269,773
SalimaMalawi 15,0009,321
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,0927,514
SibuMalaysia 12,7857,945
SanMali 10,1036,278
SegouMali 10,0106,220
SikassoMali 10,2216,352
St. BrandonMauritius 16,19110,061
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,1142,556
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,7945,465
SainshandMongolia 8,6465,373
SafiMorocco 8,1755,080
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,3645,197
SittweMyanmar 11,7857,323
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,2297,599
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,6634,140
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,3073,298
SaiqOman 11,8027,334
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,4187,717
SurOman 11,8807,383
SialkotPakistan 10,7796,698
SibbiPakistan 11,1366,920
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,1606,314
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,1785,082
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,2877,014
SandomierzPoland 7,9904,965
SniezkaPoland 7,7744,831
SuwalkiPoland 7,6944,781
SzczecinPoland 7,4834,650
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,7954,844
Santa MariaPortugal 6,7954,222
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,4353,378
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,59010,309
Satu MareRomania 8,3145,166
SibiuRomania 8,5555,316
SulinaRomania 8,8065,472
SadrinskRussia 8,1835,085
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,3144,545
SalekhardRussia 7,0244,365
SaratovRussia 8,5155,291
SejmcanRussia 5,4063,359
SelagoncyRussia 6,4544,011
Simusir IslandRussia 6,5094,045
SkovorodinoRussia 7,2674,516
SmolenskRussia 7,8884,901
SociRussia 9,2445,744
SortovalaRussia 7,1474,441
SuntarRussia 6,7414,189
SurgutRussia 7,5984,721
SverdlovskRussia 8,0875,025
SyktyvkarRussia 7,4794,648
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,6603,517
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,0177,467
SeychellesSeychelles 14,8259,213
SingaporeSingapore 13,2898,258
SliacSlovakia 8,0995,033
SeoulSouth Korea 8,6295,362
SineijuSouth Korea 8,5215,295
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,6584,759
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,6444,750
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,5364,683
SevilleSpain 7,9364,932
SennarSudan 12,2007,581
ShambatSudan 11,9387,419
ShendiSudan 11,8687,375
StenseleSweden 6,4904,033
StockholmSweden 7,0444,377
StorlienSweden 6,5024,041
SundsvallSweden 6,7314,182
SantisSwitzerland 7,8384,871
SongeaTanzania 14,7509,166
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,6867,262
SongkhlaThailand 12,8577,989
Suphan BuriThailand 12,1267,535
Surat ThaniThailand 12,7177,902
SurinThailand 11,9467,423
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,7126,657
SokodeTogo 10,8806,761
SfaxTunisia 9,0615,630
SousseTunisia 8,9555,565
SamsunTurkey 9,3985,840
SiirtTurkey 9,9006,152
SivasTurkey 9,5795,952
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,3426,427
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,8784,274
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,2343,874
SarataUkraine 8,7145,415
SarnyUkraine 8,0895,026
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,9825,582
SumyUkraine 8,3555,192
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5277,163
SaltoUruguay 10,5686,567
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,477918
Safford, AzUsa 1,9381,205
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,1041,929
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,5912,231
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,1831,356
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,546960
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,583984
Salem, InUsa 2,4491,522
Salem, OrUsa 967601
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,062660
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,3411,455
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,6051,619
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,9861,234
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,600995
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,4363,378
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,8251,134
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,500932
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,9041,183
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,8201,131
Santuck, ScUsa 3,0101,870
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,1301,323
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,2902,044
Scott City, KsUsa 1,6591,031
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,177732
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,4491,522
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 753468
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 759472
Sedan, KsUsa 1,9771,228
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 673418
Selma, AlUsa 2,9441,829
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,2222,002
Seymour, InUsa 2,4491,522
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,5871,608
Sheridan, WyUsa 758471
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,5261,570
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,535954
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,430889
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,2471,396
Southport, NcUsa 3,3522,083
Sparta, IlUsa 2,2721,412
Spencer, WvUsa 2,7871,732
Spickard, MoUsa 1,8601,156
Spokane, WaUsa 452281
Spooner, WiUsa 1,6301,013
Springfield, IlUsa 2,1471,334
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,1221,319
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,7322,319
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,492927
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,1841,357
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,8481,148
Stamford, CtUsa 3,1511,958
State College, PaUsa 2,8911,797
State University, MsUsa 2,7401,703
State University, NmUsa 2,0921,300
Staunton, VaUsa 2,9781,851
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,188738
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,9861,234
Stockton, CaUsa 1,531951
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,592989
Storrs, CtUsa 3,2282,006
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,2841,419
Summerville, ScUsa 3,2852,041
Sunnyside, WaUsa 713443
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,0011,244
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,6631,034
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,8811,790
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,0156,223
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,0123,736
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,3003,915
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,9924,345
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,5015,282
SocotraYemen 12,8998,015
SenangaZambia 14,5649,050
SerenjeZambia 14,7139,143
SeshekeZambia 14,7529,167
SolweziZambia 14,3948,944


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -