Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Big Trout Lake, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Big Trout Lake, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Big Trout Lake, On with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,3706,444
ReconquistaArgentina 10,2686,381
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,4346,484
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,0557,491
RivadaviaArgentina 9,6265,982
RosarioArgentina 10,5736,570
RichmondAustralia 13,2328,222
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,4457,733
RecifeBrazil 9,8536,123
RemansoBrazil 9,5065,907
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,9924,966
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,6176,597
Rio NegroBrazil 10,5096,531
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,6956,024
Red Deer, AbCanada 221137
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,342834
Regina (cda), SkCanada 585363
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 581361
Resolute, NtCanada 2,8381,763
Revelstoke, BcCanada 382238
Roberval, QcCanada 2,9071,807
RuoqiangChina 9,8716,134
Rafael NunezColombia 5,5923,475
RandersDenmark 7,0384,373
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,0413,133
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,0683,149
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,6215,357
RumipambaEcuador 6,5684,081
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,5776,573
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,7326,669
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,5076,529
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,5374,684
RostockGermany 7,3174,547
RhodesGreece 9,6425,992
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,2903,287
ReykhólarIceland 5,0963,167
ReykjavíkIceland 5,1773,217
RamsarIran 10,1856,329
RashtIran 10,1226,290
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,6904,158
RadicofaniItaly 8,3465,186
Resia PassItaly 7,9344,930
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2785,144
RivoltoItaly 8,1145,042
Rolle PassItaly 8,0314,990
RomeItaly 8,4675,262
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,4705,263
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,1455,062
RumoiJapan 7,3094,542
RigaLatvia 7,4524,631
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,5764,708
RodriguesMauritius 16,59410,312
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,3265,174
RabatMorocco 8,1735,079
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,0347,478
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,5019,011
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,4307,724
RangioraNew Zealand 12,6577,865
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,5997,829
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,9987,455
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,9857,448
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,0157,466
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,0108,084
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,0417,482
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,8867,386
RivasNicaragua 4,9783,093
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,3437,049
RebolyRussia 6,9364,310
Rostov On DonRussia 8,8565,503
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,4367,107
RagaSudan 12,3557,678
RashadSudan 12,2657,621
RenkSudan 12,3517,675
RumbekSudan 12,7167,902
RanongThailand 12,6517,861
Roi EtThailand 11,8197,344
RizeTurkey 9,5335,924
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,1266,292
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,6425,370
RomnyUkraine 8,3335,178
RovnoUkraine 8,1445,061
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5017,147
RochaUruguay 11,0386,859
Racine, WiUsa 2,0831,294
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,1601,963
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,006625
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,003623
Reading, PaUsa 3,0551,899
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,345836
Red Lodge, MtUsa 630392
Redding, CaUsa 1,314816
Redlands, CaUsa 1,8441,146
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,318819
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,2451,395
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,1431,953
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,1431,953
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,9751,848
Rochester, MnUsa 1,6901,050
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,7711,722
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,517942
Rockford, IlUsa 2,0251,259
Rockville, InUsa 2,3121,437
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,6501,026
Rome, GaUsa 2,8971,800
Roseau, MnUsa 1,220758
Roseburg, OrUsa 1,120696
Roswell, NmUsa 2,0101,249
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,1351,948
Rushville, IlUsa 2,0501,274


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -