Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Big Trout Lake, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Big Trout Lake, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Big Trout Lake, On with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,1215,668
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,6897,885
ParanaArgentina 10,4786,511
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,4446,490
PehuajoArgentina 10,8056,714
PergaminoArgentina 10,6766,634
PigeArgentina 10,9506,805
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,3086,406
PosadasArgentina 10,2876,393
PresidenciaArgentina 10,0006,214
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,1626,315
Punta IndioArgentina 10,9736,819
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5449,659
Port HedlandAustralia 14,4388,972
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,7034,165
ParakouBenin 10,9426,799
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,8526,122
ParacatuBrazil 9,8776,138
ParanaBrazil 9,3955,838
ParanaguaBrazil 10,5306,543
ParanaibaBrazil 9,8436,116
ParintinsBrazil 7,9314,928
ParnaibaBrazil 8,9495,561
Passo FundoBrazil 10,5616,563
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,0246,229
PaulistanaBrazil 9,4375,865
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,7456,056
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,1236,290
PeixeBrazil 9,3065,783
PetrolinaBrazil 9,5915,960
PicosBrazil 9,3205,791
PiraiBrazil 10,5466,554
PirenopolisBrazil 9,6245,980
PompeuBrazil 10,1736,322
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,8486,120
Porto De MozBrazil 8,1345,055
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,4506,494
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,0845,024
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,7886,704
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,1825,706
PosseBrazil 9,6285,983
PlevenBulgaria 8,8125,476
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9415,556
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,2257,596
Peace River, AbCanada 725451
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,3721,474
Penticton, BcCanada 492306
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,6561,650
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,6631,655
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,588987
Port Alberni, BcCanada 872542
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,8492,392
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,025637
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,041647
Prince Albert, SkCanada 591368
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 779484
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,271790
Princeton, BcCanada 738459
ParronChile 10,2776,386
Puerto AysenChile 11,3247,037
Puerto MonttChile 10,9106,779
Punta ArenasChile 12,1437,546
PingbianChina 9,8676,131
PeralesColombia 6,1963,850
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,4584,013
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,1703,212
PragueCzech Republic 7,7774,833
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,1073,173
PimentelDominican Republic 5,1073,173
PoloDominican Republic 5,1313,188
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,0273,124
PichilingueEcuador 6,5364,061
PortoviejoEcuador 6,4844,030
PuyoEcuador 6,6474,131
Port-SaidEgypt 10,3156,410
ParisFrance 7,3864,589
PerpignanFrance 7,9434,936
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,76912,284
Port-GentilGabon 12,2467,610
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,1083,795
PotsdamGermany 7,5194,672
PatrasGreece 9,2145,726
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,4732,158
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,3352,694
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,9213,679
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,0373,130
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,6942,917
PecsHungary 8,3205,170
PambanIndia 13,2878,257
PuneIndia 12,3327,664
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,6938,509
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,1508,171
PadovaItaly 8,1175,044
Paganella MountainItaly 8,0114,978
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,8655,509
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,8495,499
PantelleriaItaly 8,9265,547
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1055,037
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,5395,306
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,3605,195
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,4955,279
PiacenzaItaly 8,0695,014
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,2125,103
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,2255,111
Ponza IslandItaly 8,5855,335
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,7355,428
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,4935,277
PrizziItaly 8,9085,535
PakseLaos 11,8237,347
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,0648,118
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,55210,286
PlaisanceMauritius 16,59110,310
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,3375,802
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,7115,413
PatheinMyanmar 12,0827,508
PutaoMyanmar 10,8816,762
PyiMyanmar 11,8527,365
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,2256,975
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,9877,449
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,2427,607
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,2417,607
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,3267,659
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,9027,396
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,0927,514
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,8162,992
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,6317,227
PohangNorth Korea 8,6465,373
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,5525,315
PadidanPakistan 11,4357,106
PanjgurPakistan 11,4187,095
ParachinarPakistan 10,6516,619
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,6047,211
PeshawarPakistan 10,6316,606
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,5177,157
PilarParaguay 10,1196,288
PiscoPeru 7,9654,950
PiuraPeru 6,9044,290
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,1785,082
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,6887,263
PoznanPoland 7,6554,757
PrzemyslPoland 8,1135,041
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,5904,716
PortalegrePortugal 7,6924,780
Porto Portugal 7,4724,643
PavelecRussia 8,1525,065
PecoraRussia 7,1514,444
PermRussia 7,9364,931
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,7083,547
PetrozavodskRussia 7,2124,482
PjatigorskRussia 9,2675,759
PoronajskRussia 6,8084,230
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,9465,559
Providenja BayRussia 3,7662,340
PskovRussia 7,4824,649
PodorSenegal 9,1385,679
PopradSlovakia 8,0985,032
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,20710,071
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,7249,771
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,2175,106
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,4138,335
Port SudanSudan 11,7087,275
ParamariboSuriname 7,2604,512
PiteňSweden 6,5784,087
PalmyraSyria 10,1636,316
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,3595,195
PhetchabunThailand 11,8837,384
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,8807,382
PhraeThailand 11,7467,299
PhuketThailand 12,8778,002
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,8537,987
Prachin BuriThailand 12,1207,531
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,4117,713
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,4303,996
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,9514,320
PoltavaUkraine 8,4825,271
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,7696,692
PradoUruguay 10,9786,822
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,0516,867
Palestine, IlUsa 2,3171,440
Pana, IlUsa 2,2181,379
Paoli, InUsa 2,4491,522
Paris, IlUsa 2,2461,395
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,359844
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,9991,864
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,027638
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,1481,335
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,0101,249
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,7421,083
Pendleton, OrUsa 680422
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,0661,905
Peoria, IlUsa 2,0881,297
Perry, OkUsa 2,0371,266
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,1311,946
Philo, OhUsa 2,6521,648
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,8771,167
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,149714
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,4621,530
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,429888
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,430888
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,7431,705
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,1511,958
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,3302,070
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,3661,470
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 822511
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,429888
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,1101,311
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,6321,636
Port Angeles, WaUsa 780485
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,7561,713
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,0811,914
Port Townsend, WaUsa 780485
Portage, WiUsa 1,9251,197
Portland, MaineUsa 3,2642,028
Portland, OregonUsa 893555
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,8341,140
Prescott, ArUsa 2,4281,508
Priest River, IdUsa 377234
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,2011,989
Princeton, InUsa 2,3911,486
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,2912,045
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,491927
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,5114,046
PetaukeZambia 14,8699,240


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -