Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Big Trout Lake, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Big Trout Lake, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Big Trout Lake, On with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,4936,520
NeuquenArgentina 10,8436,738
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,8116,718
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,7427,296
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,6417,855
Nowra RanAustralia 13,3508,296
NuriootpaAustralia 14,1038,764
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,1262,564
NatitingouBenin 10,7766,696
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,6006,587
NgaoundereCameroon 11,8017,333
NkoundjaCameroon 11,7907,326
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,3782,099
Nanaimo, BcCanada 805500
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,5582,211
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,8651,780
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,8501,149
North Battleford, SkCanada 420261
North Bay, OnCanada 2,4891,546
N’DjamenaChad 11,4337,104
NanchangChina 10,0156,224
NanjingChina 9,5505,935
NanningChina 10,9566,808
NicosiaCyprus 9,9486,182
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,2564,509
NaguaDominican Republic 5,1063,173
NeybaDominican Republic 5,0873,161
NegeleEthiopia 13,2868,256
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,1576,311
NandiFiji 10,1576,311
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,9334,308
NancyFrance 7,5724,706
NantesFrance 7,3404,561
NiceFrance 8,0705,015
NeustrelitzGermany 7,4314,618
NurembergGermany 7,7074,789
NurnbergGermany 7,7054,788
NaxosGreece 9,4715,886
NanortalikGreenland 4,2232,624
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,1822,599
NordGreenland 4,5942,855
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,8042,364
NzerekoreGuinea 10,3626,439
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,9897,450
New DelhiIndia 11,1876,952
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,6475,373
NaganoJapan 8,1125,041
NagasakiJapan 8,9205,543
NagoJapan 9,5865,957
NagoyaJapan 8,3115,165
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,6385,989
NaraJapan 8,4165,230
NazeJapan 9,3375,802
NemuroJapan 7,1414,437
NiigataJapan 7,9574,944
NikkoJapan 8,0324,991
NobeokaJapan 8,8365,491
NairobiKenya 13,8588,612
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,7394,188
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,7786,076
NidaLithuania 7,5204,673
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,5629,671
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,32710,146
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,7759,181
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,9029,260
NaraMali 9,7806,077
NioroMali 9,6375,988
NemaMauritania 9,6545,999
NouakchottMauritania 8,9455,559
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,2647,000
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,0997,519
NelsonNew Zealand 12,4577,741
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,2087,586
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,2877,635
NandaimeNicaragua 4,9333,066
N’GuigmiNiger 11,1246,912
NiameyNiger 10,5396,549
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,1913,847
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,1343,812
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,2003,231
NawabshahPakistan 11,5027,147
NokkundiPakistan 11,2076,964
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,3425,805
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,1086,903
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,8494,256
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,6784,771
NikolaevRussia 8,6785,392
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,6184,112
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,1753,216
NizneangarskRussia 7,5844,713
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,9504,940
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,4674,640
NovgorodRussia 7,4834,650
NovosibirskRussia 8,2115,102
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,5138,397
No. 6Sudan 11,4157,093
NyalaSudan 11,9607,432
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,6327,228
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,0027,458
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,7457,920
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,6577,244
NarathiwatThailand 12,8808,004
NigdeTurkey 9,6996,027
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,9516,184
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,6895,400
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,4171,502
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,4171,502
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,6201,628
Natchez, MsUsa 2,7351,700
Neosho, MoUsa 2,1081,310
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,3062,054
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,1501,958
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,7281,695
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,7541,090
New London, WiUsa 1,9221,195
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,9541,836
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,9421,828
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,583984
New YorkUsa 3,1511,958
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,1881,981
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,1721,971
Newark, NjUsa 3,1581,962
Newberry, MiUsa 2,0371,266
Newberry, ScUsa 3,0881,919
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,9451,209
Newnan, GaUsa 2,9791,851
Newport, TnUsa 2,8681,782
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,3922,108
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,2632,027
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,501933
North Bend, OregonUsa 1,154717
North Loup, NeUsa 1,408875
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,386862
Norton, KsUsa 1,522946
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,5311,573
NdolaZambia 14,6029,074


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -