Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Big Trout Lake, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Big Trout Lake, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Big Trout Lake, On with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,8964,906
LuandaAngola 13,2728,247
LuenaAngola 13,9648,677
La PlataArgentina 10,9056,777
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,2925,774
La RiojaArgentina 9,9526,184
LaboulayeArgentina 10,5716,569
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,8297,351
Las LomitasArgentina 9,7946,086
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,0518,731
LavertonAustralia 13,9528,670
LearmonthAustralia 14,9019,260
LongreachAustralia 12,8858,007
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,8848,007
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,5207,780
Low HeadAustralia 14,0438,727
LinzAustria 7,9494,939
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,2993,914
LerwickUk 6,2993,914
La PazBolivia 8,6165,354
LavrasBrazil 10,3546,434
LencoisBrazil 9,8136,098
LinharesBrazil 10,5016,526
LondrinaBrazil 10,1816,327
LomBulgaria 8,7215,419
La Ronge, SkCanada 742461
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,0471,272
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,0231,257
Langara, BcCanada 1,437893
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,7431,083
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6742
London, OnCanada 2,5291,571
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,8771,788
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,064661
Lytton, BcCanada 620385
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,1545,067
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,8186,101
LanzhouChina 9,7536,061
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,8146,720
Las GaviotasColombia 6,4143,986
LimonCosta Rica 5,2543,265
LarnacaCyprus 9,9886,207
LimassolCyprus 9,9896,207
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,4098,954
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7648,553
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,0004,350
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,2453,259
La VegaDominican Republic 5,0793,156
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,2003,231
LuperonDominican Republic 4,9903,101
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,4263,993
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,8464,254
LuxorEgypt 10,9126,781
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,5622,835
Laucala BayFiji 10,1296,294
LappeenrantaFinland 7,1564,447
Le MansFrance 7,3614,574
LilleFrance 7,2694,517
LyonFrance 7,7774,833
LambarnGabon 12,3437,670
LastourvilleGabon 12,5107,774
LibrevilleGabon 12,1847,571
LeipzigGermany 7,5844,713
LindenbergGermany 7,5754,707
LamiaGreece 9,1785,703
LarissaGreece 9,1045,658
LemnosGreece 9,1805,704
LimnosGreece 9,1835,706
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,9203,679
LabeGuinea 9,7776,076
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,1043,171
La CeibaHonduras 4,4952,793
La MesaHonduras 4,4752,781
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,5686,567
LudhianaIndia 10,9486,803
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,0815,643
LatinaItaly 8,5235,297
LatronicoItaly 8,7985,467
LecceItaly 8,8735,514
LodwarKenya 13,3588,301
Luang PrabangLaos 11,4887,139
LiepajaLatvia 7,4074,603
LaukuvaLithuania 7,5284,678
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,4904,654
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,8505,500
LabuanMalaysia 12,3107,650
LuqaMalta 9,1355,676
Le LamentinMartinique 6,1003,791
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,9151,812
LashioMyanmar 11,3327,042
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,7207,905
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,9458,044
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,5187,779
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,8317,973
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,2877,635
LincolnNew Zealand 12,6927,887
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,3567,678
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,3567,678
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,3567,678
LagosNigeria 11,2386,983
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,5454,067
LillehammerNorway 6,6444,129
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,8866,765
La VictoriaParaguay 9,7036,029
LimaPeru 7,7514,817
LegaspiPhilippines 11,0796,885
LisbonPortugal 7,6404,748
LeninbadRussia 9,9476,181
LevsiRussia 7,7904,841
LungiSierra Leone 9,9486,182
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,1675,075
LanzaroteSpain 8,1835,085
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,7024,786
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,9154,918
LuganoSwitzerland 7,9354,931
LatakiaSyria 9,9866,205
LampangThailand 11,7567,305
LoeiThailand 11,7557,305
Lop BuriThailand 12,0727,502
LomeTogo 11,1406,922
LeemingUk 6,7514,195
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,2993,914
London, EnglandUk 7,0394,374
London-GatwickUk 7,0664,391
LynehamUk 6,9584,324
L’VovUkraine 8,1515,065
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,5455,310
LozovajaUkraine 8,5995,344
LubnyUkraine 8,4015,220
LuckUkraine 8,1135,041
LuganskUkraine 8,7035,408
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,7781,105
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,9781,229
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,8321,760
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,7781,726
Lake City, FlUsa 3,3562,086
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,9721,847
Laketown, UtUsa 934581
Lamar, MoUsa 2,0231,257
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,4621,530
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,8761,166
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 890553
Langdon, NdUsa 1,078670
Laramie, WyUsa 1,143711
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,7751,724
Larned, KsUsa 1,7531,090
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,575979
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,592989
Laurel, MdUsa 3,0651,905
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,8821,170
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,2502,020
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,517942
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,0821,294
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,9411,206
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,429888
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,5411,579
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,9341,823
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,6911,672
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,9081,807
Lewiston, IdUsa 533331
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,2682,031
Lexington, MoUsa 1,9411,206
Lexington, VaUsa 2,9781,850
Libby, MtUsa 289180
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,6301,013
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,9951,861
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,199745
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,4051,494
Llano, TxUsa 2,4351,513
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,285799
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,8831,170
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,8591,156
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,8751,165
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,7931,114
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,2031,990
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,5251,569
Louisville, MsUsa 2,7401,703
Loup City, NeUsa 1,468912
Lowville, NyUsa 2,8901,796
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,0601,280
Luling, TxUsa 2,6231,630
Lusk, WyUsa 1,056656
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,0261,880
LivingstoneZambia 14,8789,245
LundaziZambia 14,7849,187
LusakaZambia 14,8189,208
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,8079,201


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -