Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Big Trout Lake, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Big Trout Lake, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Big Trout Lake, On with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,5786,573
KandaharAfghanistan 10,9186,785
KhostAfghanistan 10,7096,655
KunduzAfghanistan 10,3436,427
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,3798,314
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0739,366
KlagenfurtAustria 8,1035,035
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,6946,024
KandiBenin 10,8016,712
Kamloops, BcCanada 538334
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,1681,347
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,1661,346
Kelowna, BcCanada 466290
Kenora, OnCanada 1,319819
Kingston, OnCanada 2,7891,733
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,5811,604
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,9511,213
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,9571,838
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,9001,802
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,0026,215
KashiChina 9,9966,211
KunmingChina 10,9386,797
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0068,082
KhargaEgypt 10,8526,744
KosseirEgypt 10,9196,785
KajaaniFinland 6,8244,240
KuopioFinland 6,9604,325
KuusamoFinland 6,6894,157
KarlsruheGermany 7,6394,747
KasselGermany 7,4764,645
KonstanzGermany 7,7934,843
KumasiGhana 10,9036,775
KalamataGreece 9,3435,806
KerkiraGreece 9,0075,597
Kythira IslandGreece 9,4615,879
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,8242,376
Kap TobinGreenland 4,8733,028
KankanGuinea 10,0636,253
KindiaGuinea 9,8486,119
KissidougouGuinea 10,0946,272
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,0073,111
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,7146,658
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,7156,658
KeszthelyHungary 8,2095,101
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,3583,330
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,6527,240
KotaIndia 11,5817,197
KozhikodeIndia 13,1198,152
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,2228,217
KermanIran 11,0026,837
KermanshahIran 10,3996,462
Khoram AbadIran 10,5216,538
KilkennyIreland 6,6194,113
KingstonJamaica 4,8122,990
KagoshimaJapan 8,9905,586
KanazawaJapan 8,2065,099
KaruizawaJapan 8,1195,045
KatsuuraJapan 8,1215,046
KawaguchikoJapan 8,1805,083
KitamiesashiJapan 7,1774,460
KobeJapan 8,4505,251
KochiJapan 8,6445,371
KofuJapan 8,1785,082
KumagayaJapan 8,0895,027
KumamotoJapan 8,8675,510
KumejimaJapan 9,6756,012
KureJapan 8,6395,368
KushiroJapan 7,2364,497
KutchanJapan 7,4424,625
KyotoJapan 8,3945,216
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,9055,534
KitaleKenya 13,5458,417
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,9736,819
KufraLibya 10,6756,634
KaunasLithuania 7,6484,752
KlaipedaLithuania 7,4814,649
KybartaiLithuania 7,6404,748
KarongaMalawi 14,5929,068
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,8868,008
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,2047,584
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,2298,220
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,9348,037
KuantanMalaysia 13,0848,131
KuchingMalaysia 12,9508,047
KayesMali 9,5665,945
KeniebaMali 9,7176,038
KidalMali 10,0416,239
KitaMali 9,8186,101
KoutiaMali 10,1456,304
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,5105,288
KisinevMoldova 8,5915,339
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,0655,012
KhatgalMongolia 8,3855,210
KhovdMongolia 8,8355,490
KhujirtMongolia 8,6795,393
KhutagMongolia 8,4255,236
KenitraMorocco 8,1615,071
KalewaMyanmar 11,4167,094
KathaMyanmar 11,2506,991
KawthaungMyanmar 12,6547,863
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,8407,358
KengtungMyanmar 11,4377,107
KhamtiMyanmar 11,0766,883
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,1159,392
KathmanduNepal 11,1576,933
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,2636,999
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,5237,782
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,0257,473
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,3297,662
KarioiNew Zealand 12,1757,565
KawerauNew Zealand 11,9927,452
KopuaNew Zealand 12,1857,572
KanoNigeria 11,0626,874
KangnungNorth Korea 8,5155,292
KarasjokNorway 6,2743,898
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,3763,962
KristiansandNorway 6,8114,232
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,3793,964
KhasabOman 11,4407,109
KarachiPakistan 11,6647,248
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,6537,241
KhanpurPakistan 11,2296,978
KhuzdarPakistan 11,3277,038
KororPalau 10,9396,798
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,0725,016
KlodzkoPoland 7,8344,868
KoszalinPoland 7,4634,637
KrakowPoland 7,9844,961
KalakanRussia 7,4234,613
KaliningradRussia 7,5614,699
KamenskoeRussia 4,8042,985
KandalaksaRussia 6,6304,120
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,6424,127
KazanRussia 8,1085,038
KemRussia 6,8984,286
KerchRussia 8,9695,573
KhabarovskRussia 7,2624,512
KirenskRussia 7,4314,618
KirovRussia 7,7964,844
KljuciRussia 5,3893,349
KolpasevRussia 7,8524,879
KorfRussia 4,9113,052
KostromaRussia 7,7634,824
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,1073,173
KotlasRussia 7,4794,647
KrasnodarRussia 9,0755,640
KrasnojarskRussia 8,6235,358
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,0915,028
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,9584,945
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,4453,384
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,3905,214
KurganRussia 8,2535,129
KurskRussia 8,2965,155
KyraRussia 8,1215,046
KigaliRwanda 13,6138,459
KoldaSenegal 9,4595,878
KabalaSierra Leone 9,9796,201
KosiceSlovakia 8,1695,077
KimberleySouth Africa 15,7539,789
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,2365,118
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,4668,368
KadugliSudan 12,2937,639
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,6147,217
KassalaSudan 12,1097,525
KhartoumSudan 11,9467,423
KostiSudan 12,2017,582
KalmarSweden 7,2424,500
KaresuandoSweden 6,3093,920
KarlstadSweden 6,8844,278
KristianstadSweden 7,2234,488
KamishliSyria 9,9756,199
KanchanaburiThailand 12,1967,579
Khlong YaiThailand 12,2897,636
Khon KaenThailand 11,8147,341
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,2347,602
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,9967,454
KairouanTunisia 8,9435,557
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,8036,092
KarsTurkey 9,6445,993
KastamonuTurkey 9,3185,790
KayseriTurkey 9,6425,992
KonyaTurkey 9,6335,986
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,6896,021
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,4876,517
KinlossUk 6,3963,974
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,4835,272
KievUkraine 8,2935,153
KirillovkaUkraine 8,7645,446
KirovogradUkraine 8,5325,302
KlepininoUkraine 8,8845,520
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,5865,336
Kovel’Ukraine 8,0364,993
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,6105,350
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,2611,405
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 245152
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,8741,164
Keene, NhUsa 3,1791,976
Kenton, OhUsa 2,4501,522
Kenton, OkUsa 1,6751,041
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,9142,432
Kimball, NeUsa 1,241771
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,9171,813
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,9881,235
Kinston, NcUsa 3,2772,036
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,128701
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,8181,751
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,6741,661
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,2892,044
KabompoZambia 14,3948,945
KabweZambia 14,7279,152
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,7259,150
KafirondaZambia 14,5339,031
KaomaZambia 14,5419,036
KasamaZambia 14,4748,994
KasempaZambia 14,4889,003
KawambwaZambia 14,3228,900
KaroiZimbabwe 15,0179,332


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -