Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Big Trout Lake, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Big Trout Lake, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Big Trout Lake, On with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,6046,590
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,1115,662
HuamboAngola 13,7888,568
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6368,473
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,1198,774
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,1348,783
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,6807,880
Horta, FaialAzores 6,4534,010
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,9231,195
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,6882,292
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,6802,287
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,6071,620
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,5412,201
Harrow, OnCanada 2,4631,531
Hay River, NtCanada 1,186737
Hope, BcCanada 627390
HaikouChina 11,1286,915
HailarChina 7,8694,890
HamiChina 9,3495,809
HetanChina 10,2126,346
HavanaCuba 4,0222,499
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,1983,230
HigueyDominican Republic 5,2463,260
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,0473,136
HelwanEgypt 10,4306,481
HurguadaEgypt 10,7956,708
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,9363,689
HelsinkiFinland 7,1534,445
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,1474,441
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,0865,025
HamburgGermany 7,2884,529
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,2874,528
HannoverGermany 7,3804,586
HelgolandGermany 7,1564,447
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,8594,884
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,6415,991
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,6992,299
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,0223,121
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,0653,148
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,4463,385
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,4007,705
HaifaIsrael 10,2476,367
HaboroJapan 7,2714,518
HachijojimaJapan 8,3265,174
HachinoheJapan 7,5984,721
HagiJapan 8,6855,397
HakodateJapan 7,5334,681
HamadaJapan 8,6065,348
HamamatsuJapan 8,3055,161
HikoneJapan 8,3425,184
HimejiJapan 8,4695,263
HiradoJapan 8,8795,518
HirooJapan 7,3514,568
HiroshimaJapan 8,6295,362
HitaJapan 8,8105,474
HitoyoshiJapan 8,9195,542
HunLibya 9,8486,120
HomboriMali 10,1296,294
HomalinMyanmar 11,2206,972
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,9837,446
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,5777,816
HighbankNew Zealand 12,7267,908
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,6987,890
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,1108,147
HororataNew Zealand 12,7117,899
HyderabadPakistan 11,5987,207
HuanucoPeru 7,5734,706
HelPoland 7,5164,670
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,2574,510
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,6344,744
HatangaRussia 6,1403,815
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,9514,319
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,5817,818
HailSaudi Arabia 11,0076,840
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,1395,058
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,6126,595
HaejuSouth Korea 8,6495,374
HyesanSouth Korea 8,2215,109
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,5988,450
HalaibSudan 11,4127,091
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,0957,516
HudeibaSudan 11,7987,331
HaparandaSweden 6,5934,097
HarnosandSweden 6,7354,185
HamaSyria 10,0596,251
HassakahSyria 10,0226,228
Hua HinThailand 12,3297,661
HakkariTurkey 9,9806,202
Hull, EnglandUk 6,8514,257
HersonUkraine 8,7365,429
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,2855,149
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,6751,663
Hanover, NhUsa 3,1271,943
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,3281,446
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,9981,863
Hart, MiUsa 2,1351,327
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,1901,982
Hartington, NeUsa 1,464910
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,1341,947
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,106687
Hays, KsUsa 1,6631,033
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,521945
Hebron, NeUsa 1,6291,012
Helena, MtUsa 417259
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,7541,711
Henderson, NcUsa 3,2031,990
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,0101,870
Hermit, CoUsa 1,445898
Hernando, MsUsa 2,5251,569
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,0031,866
Highmore, SdUsa 1,192740
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,1421,952
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,2521,400
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,3191,441
Holly, CoUsa 1,6161,004
Homer, AkUsa 2,6291,633
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,2351,389
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,5111,560
Horton, KsUsa 1,7981,117
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,106687
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,9241,817
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,2091,372
Houma, LaUsa 2,9541,836
Houston, TexasUsa 2,6931,673
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,7251,693
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,7341,699
Huron, SdUsa 1,282796
HanoiVietnam 11,2186,971
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,2147,590
HarareZimbabwe 15,2069,449


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -