Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Big Trout Lake, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Big Trout Lake, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Big Trout Lake, On with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,9776,200
DjelfaAlgeria 8,6815,395
DavisAntarctica 17,90111,124
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0718,122
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9208,029
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,9789,307
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,2768,250
DhakaBangladesh 11,4807,134
D’UccleBelgium 7,3044,539
DiamantinaBrazil 10,1746,322
DiamantinoBrazil 9,0435,619
DouradosBrazil 9,8696,133
DoualaCameroon 11,8797,382
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,8362,384
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 906563
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 777483
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,424885
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,8922,419
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,0131,872
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,8811,790
Dryden, OnCanada 1,432890
DuianChina 9,9186,163
DubrovnikCroatia 8,6385,368
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,7537,925
DajabonDominican Republic 4,9683,087
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,0893,162
DabaaEgypt 10,2026,340
DakhlaEgypt 10,7876,703
DijonFrance 7,6474,752
DresdenGermany 7,6624,761
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,7162,931
DebrecenHungary 8,3005,158
DalatangiIceland 5,4513,387
DaltonganjIndia 11,5817,196
DarbhangaIndia 11,3137,030
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,9446,801
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,9406,798
DumkaIndia 11,4907,140
DwarkaIndia 11,9327,415
DezfulIran 10,6516,619
DublinIreland 6,6044,104
DecimomannuItaly 8,5475,311
DobbiacoItaly 8,0094,977
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,7016,650
Deir-AllaJordan 10,3296,419
DagorettiKenya 13,8598,612
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,6254,739
DedzaMalawi 15,0389,345
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,9695,573
DashbalbarMongolia 8,0384,995
DaweiMyanmar 12,2397,605
De BiltNetherlands 7,2274,491
De KooyNetherlands 7,1394,436
Den HelderNetherlands 7,1344,433
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,2067,585
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,6967,889
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,9667,436
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,9968,076
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,9808,066
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,7004,164
DalbandinPakistan 11,2066,963
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,8766,759
DirPakistan 10,4966,523
DroshPakistan 10,4566,497
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,9956,832
DohaQatar 11,4757,131
DorohoiRomania 8,4145,229
Dikson IslandRussia 6,2103,859
DudinkaRussia 6,6144,110
DzardzanRussia 5,9843,719
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,3387,046
DakarSenegal 9,1265,671
DaruSierra Leone 10,1656,317
DurbanSouth Africa 16,25610,101
DamazinSudan 12,4137,714
DongolaSudan 11,4957,143
DamascusSyria 10,2316,358
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,2316,358
Deir EzzorSyria 10,1336,296
DusanbeTajikistan 10,1306,295
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,5349,032
DjerbaTunisia 9,1725,700
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,8616,128
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,4223,991
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,6294,119
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,5975,342
DonetskUkraine 8,7225,420
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,5347,167
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,9181,813
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,9931,860
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,3431,456
Danville, IlUsa 2,2461,395
Darlington, ScUsa 3,1921,984
Davenport, WaUsa 485302
David City, NeUsa 1,576979
Dayton, OhUsa 2,5161,563
Dayton, WaUsa 582361
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,0901,920
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,574978
Decatur, IlUsa 2,1801,354
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,5341,574
Delaware, OhUsa 2,5831,605
Delphine, InUsa 2,2451,395
Denton, MdUsa 3,1351,948
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,328825
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,7701,100
Deseret, UtUsa 1,257781
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,308813
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,4211,504
Dickson, TnUsa 2,5801,603
Dillon, MtUsa 590367
Dixon, IlUsa 1,9771,229
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,7291,074
Dover, DeUsa 3,1351,948
Dover, TnUsa 2,5481,583
Dublin, TxUsa 2,3761,476
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,9051,184
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,564972
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,3281,446
Durham, NhUsa 3,2502,020
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,4765,267


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -