Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Big Trout Lake, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Big Trout Lake, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Big Trout Lake, On with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,5506,556
BustAfghanistan 10,9096,779
BatnaAlgeria 8,7455,435
BecharAlgeria 8,6585,380
BejaiaAlgeria 8,5935,340
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,7835,458
BiskraAlgeria 8,8025,470
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,4695,884
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,3868,318
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,5508,420
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,5488,419
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,7558,548
ByrdAntarctica 14,4979,008
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,0696,878
BarilocheArgentina 10,9496,804
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,8416,737
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,2888,257
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,5857,821
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9878,692
BrestBelarus 7,9154,919
BrusselsBelgium 7,3044,539
Belize CityBelize 4,2492,640
BeninBenin 11,1976,958
BohiconBenin 11,1036,900
BermudaBermuda 4,3922,729
BageBrazil 10,7566,684
BambuiBrazil 10,1836,328
BarbacenaBrazil 10,4316,482
BarbalhaBrazil 9,4895,897
BarcelosBrazil 7,4014,599
BarraBrazil 9,5645,943
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,9285,548
BarreirasBrazil 9,5405,928
BelémBrazil 8,3555,192
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,3046,403
BelterraBrazil 8,0424,998
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,3255,795
Bom JesusBrazil 10,7086,654
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,7426,054
BrasiliaBrazil 9,6826,016
BrevesBrazil 8,2435,123
BurgasBulgaria 9,0015,594
BurundiBurundi 13,7048,516
BatouriCameroon 12,1197,531
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,0021,866
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 628390
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,8421,144
Banff, AbCanada 214133
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,4971,552
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,8842,414
Blue River, BcCanada 491305
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,6651,656
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,266787
Brandon, MbCanada 921572
Broadview, SkCanada 730454
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,2732,034
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,065662
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,9073,049
Burns Lake, BcCanada 997619
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,0611,281
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,3677,685
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,0297,475
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,4097,089
BeijingChina 8,8965,528
BarranquillaColombia 5,5913,474
Benito SalasColombia 6,3323,935
BogotáColombia 6,2233,867
BrnoCzech Republic 7,9594,946
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8527,986
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9418,041
BaniDominican Republic 5,1723,214
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,1303,188
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,1743,215
BahariyaEgypt 10,4956,522
Beni SuefEgypt 10,5026,526
BiarritzFrance 7,6564,758
BordeauxFrance 7,5824,712
BrestFrance 7,0934,408
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,3395,182
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,3375,181
BitamGabon 12,1657,559
BanjulGambia 9,2995,778
BerlinGermany 7,5204,673
BrockenGermany 7,4774,647
BokeGuinea 9,6375,988
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,5045,906
BudapestHungary 8,2045,098
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,2175,106
BangaloreIndia 12,9068,020
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,6237,844
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,9587,431
BikanerIndia 11,2877,014
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,8367,976
BabolsarIran 10,2356,360
Bandar AbbasIran 11,3307,041
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,1036,278
Bandar LengehIran 11,3877,076
BirjandIran 10,7346,670
BushehrIran 11,0556,870
BaghdadIraq 10,4576,498
BasraIraq 10,8236,725
BelmulletIreland 6,3643,955
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,5544,073
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,7295,424
BergamoItaly 7,9984,970
BolognaItaly 8,1735,079
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,9964,969
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,8415,494
BrindisiItaly 8,8255,484
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,7066,653
BouakeIvory Coast 10,5816,575
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,1805,705
BeirutLebanon 10,1576,312
BenghaziLibya 9,7616,066
BirzaiLithuania 7,5464,689
BitolaMacedonia 8,9245,545
BlantyreMalawi 15,2079,450
BvumbweMalawi 15,2359,467
BintuluMalaysia 12,6357,852
BamakoMali 9,9536,185
Bko-SMali 9,9666,193
BougounMali 10,0946,273
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,6255,360
BaitagMongolia 9,0415,618
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,6025,346
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,3755,204
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,3575,193
BayandelgerMongolia 8,4835,271
BayankhongorMongolia 8,8175,479
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,2905,152
BulganMongolia 8,4615,258
BhamawMyanmar 11,2116,966
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,0528,110
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,6127,837
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,0098,084
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,4387,729
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,2527,614
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,0153,116
BilmaNiger 10,6926,644
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,7026,650
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,6873,534
BergenNorway 6,5234,054
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,5254,055
BjornoyaNorway 5,6843,532
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,2183,864
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,3153,925
BadinPakistan 11,6817,259
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,0716,880
BalakotPakistan 10,5796,574
BarkhanPakistan 11,0956,895
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,5233,432
BascoPhilippines 10,4926,520
BialystokPoland 7,8014,848
BejaPortugal 7,7724,830
BragancaPortugal 7,5204,673
BistritaRomania 8,4345,241
BucharestRomania 8,7515,438
BajkitRussia 7,2974,535
BarabinskRussia 8,2215,109
BarnaulRussia 8,3795,207
BerezovoRussia 7,3114,543
BiserRussia 7,8914,904
BlagovescenskRussia 7,4564,633
BogdarinRussia 7,5934,718
BogucanyRussia 7,6194,735
BomnakRussia 7,0104,356
BorRussia 7,4094,604
BorzjaRussia 7,8804,897
BratskRussia 7,7424,811
BelgradeSerbia 8,5215,295
BoSierra Leone 10,1056,279
BontheSierra Leone 10,0916,270
BratislavaSlovakia 8,0705,015
BerberaSomalia 12,9298,034
BusanSouth Korea 8,7495,437
BadajozSpain 7,7594,821
BarcelonaSpain 8,0304,990
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,6424,749
BabanusaSudan 12,1727,564
BaselSwitzerland 7,7344,806
BernSwitzerland 7,7884,839
BangkokThailand 12,1867,572
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,1647,559
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,8827,384
BizerteTunisia 8,7815,457
BalikesirTurkey 9,3095,785
BursaTurkey 9,2915,773
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,2296,356
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,4424,003
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,5114,046
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,5094,045
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,8904,281
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,0254,366
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,1014,413
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,7271,073
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,3241,444
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,0761,912
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,2021,990
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,2021,990
Batesville, MsUsa 2,5951,613
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,8511,772
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,519944
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,8631,779
Bedford, MaUsa 3,3062,054
Beeville, TxUsa 2,7481,708
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,8441,146
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,548962
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,2041,991
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,1271,943
Bettles, AkUsa 2,8231,755
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,4541,525
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,1871,359
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 595370
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,9401,827
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,8251,755
Bishop, CaUsa 1,504934
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 972604
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,9501,833
Blackville, ScUsa 3,1861,980
Blaine, WaUsa 726451
Blakely, GaUsa 3,1491,957
Block Island, RiUsa 3,2272,005
Boerne, TxUsa 2,5681,596
Boise, IdahoUsa 791491
Booneville, MsUsa 2,6231,630
Boonton, NjUsa 3,1281,944
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,2832,040
Bowler, WiUsa 1,8731,164
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,5961,613
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,1251,320
Brenham, TxUsa 2,6261,632
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,2031,990
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,4491,522
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,8731,785
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,7461,707
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,9801,231
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,435892
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,7721,722
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,0161,874
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,0011,244
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,9241,196
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,8411,765
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,5331,574
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,7061,681
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,7511,710
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,9271,819
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,9861,234
Burlington, VtUsa 3,0211,878
Burns, OregonUsa 882548
BajsunUzbekistan 10,1746,322
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,2633,892
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,9853,719
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,2489,475
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,2609,483


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -